PN North American Race Event - Agenda

APRIL 5TH

11:00AM OPEN REGISTRATION
12:00PM LUNCH (OPEN PRACTICE)
01:00PM Class 1 - Controlled Practice
01:30PM Class 2 - Controlled Practice
02:00PM Class 3 - Controlled Practice
02:30PM Class 1 - Controlled Practice
03:00PM Class 2 - Controlled Practice
03:30PM Class 3 - Controlled Practice
04:00PM Class 1 - Controlled Practice
04:30PM Class 2 - Controlled Practice
05:00PM Class 3 - Controlled Practice
05:30PM Driver's Meeting
06:00PM Pre-Qualify Rounds
Race 1 Class 1 - Heat C
Race 2  Class 1 - Heat B
Race 3 Class 1 - Heat A
Race 4 Class 2 - Heat C
Race 5  Class 2 - Heat B
Race 6 Class 2 - Heat A
Race 7 Class 3 - Heat C
Race 8 Class 3 - Heat B
Race 9 Class 3 - Heat A
07:00PM OPEN PRACTICE
08:00PM TRACK CLOSED

APRIL 6TH

09:00AM OPENING CEREMONY
09:30AM Driver's Meeting
10:00AM Class 1 - Controlled Practice
10:30AM Class 2 - Controlled Practice
11:00AM Class 3 - Controlled Practice
11:30AM Qualify - Round 1
Race 1 Class 1 - Heat C
Race 2  Class 1 - Heat B
Race 3 Class 1 - Heat A
Race 4 Class 2 - Heat C
Race 5  Class 2 - Heat B
Race 6 Class 2 - Heat A
Race 7 Class 3 - Heat C
Race 8 Class 3 - Heat B
Race 9 Class 3 - Heat A
01:00PM LUNCH (OPEN PRACTICE)
01:30PM Qualify - Round 2
Race 1 Class 1 - Heat C
Race 2  Class 1 - Heat B
Race 3 Class 1 - Heat A
Race 4 Class 2 - Heat C
Race 5  Class 2 - Heat B
Race 6 Class 2 - Heat A
Race 7 Class 3 - Heat C
Race 8 Class 3 - Heat B
Race 9 Class 3 - Heat A
03:00PM BREAK (OPEN PRACTICE)
03:30PM Qualify - Round 3
Race 1 Class 1 - Heat C
Race 2  Class 1 - Heat B
Race 3 Class 1 - Heat A
Race 4 Class 2 - Heat C
Race 5  Class 2 - Heat B
Race 6 Class 2 - Heat A
Race 7 Class 3 - Heat C
Race 8 Class 3 - Heat B
Race 9 Class 3 - Heat A
05:00PM BREAK (OPEN PRACTICE)
05:30PM Qualify - Round 4
Race 1 Class 1 - Heat C
Race 2  Class 1 - Heat B
Race 3 Class 1 - Heat A
Race 4 Class 2 - Heat C
Race 5  Class 2 - Heat B
Race 6 Class 2 - Heat A
Race 7 Class 3 - Heat C
Race 8 Class 3 - Heat B
Race 9 Class 3 - Heat A
07:00PM TRACK CLOSED
07:30PM Group Dinner & Lucky Draw

APRIL 7TH

09:00AM OPEN PRACTICE
10:00AM Class 1 - Controlled Practice
10:30AM Class 2 - Controlled Practice
11:00AM Class 3 - Controlled Practice
11:30AM GROUP PHOTO
11:45AM MAIN - Round 1
Race 1 Class 1 - Heat C
Race 2  Class 1 - Heat B
Race 3 Class 1 - Heat A
Race 4 Class 2 - Heat C
Race 5  Class 2 - Heat B
Race 6 Class 2 - Heat A
Race 7 Class 3 - Heat C
Race 8 Class 3 - Heat B
Race 9 Class 3 - Heat A
01:30PM LUNCH (OPEN PRACTICE)
02:00PM Main - Round 2
Race 1 Class 1 - Heat C
Race 2  Class 1 - Heat B
Race 3 Class 1 - Heat A
Race 4 Class 2 - Heat C
Race 5  Class 2 - Heat B
Race 6 Class 2 - Heat A
Race 7 Class 3 - Heat C
Race 8 Class 3 - Heat B
Race 9 Class 3 - Heat A
03:45PM BREAK (OPEN PRACTICE)
04:15PM Main - Round 3
Race 1 Class 1 - Heat C
Race 2  Class 1 - Heat B
Race 3 Class 1 - Heat A
Race 4 Class 2 - Heat C
Race 5  Class 2 - Heat B
Race 6 Class 2 - Heat A
Race 7 Class 3 - Heat C
Race 8 Class 3 - Heat B
Race 9 Class 3 - Heat A
06:00PM TRACK CLOSED
06:15PM Awards Presentation